Fair Play Cup 2018 - 8. 12. 2018, Kategorie U11
BicanCup 2018 - 9. 12. 2018, Kategorie U13

News

LIVE: Slavia International Cup

The third year of Slavia International Cup started on Friday at 3 pm. Friday schedule began with games in Group A. On Friday each team played two matches in group stage, the next three matches in group stage will follow on Saturday.

The games are played on three fields. Field no. 1 is the one with artificial grass. Field no. 2 is the training field next to the pitch nr. 1. Field no. 3 is closest to the Eden Arena.


*bold matches will be streamed via YouTube channel Slavia TV

Group A:

Friday:

FK Karpaty Lviv – MŠK Žilina 2:0 (Vadym, Oleh)
Olympique de Marseille – AKA St. Pölten 4:1 (2x Prigent, Kamga, Tafni – Tepecik)
SK Slavia Praha – Chinese national team 0:3 (2x Xiaoke, Yingkai)

FK Karpaty Lviv – Olympique de Marseille 0:0
MŠK Žilina – SK Slavia Praha 1:0 (Javorček)
Chinese national team – AKA St. Pölten 4:1 (Xinglong, Rongjun, Xiaoke, Peizhao – Dramac)

Saturday:

AKA St. Pölten – FK Karpaty Lviv, 9.6. 09:00, Hřiště 3
MŠK Žilina – National team of China, 9.6. 9:00, Hřiště 2
Olympique de Marseille – SK Slavia Praha, 9.6. 9:00, Hřiště 1

MŠK Žilina – AKA St. Pölten, 9.6. 13:00, Hřiště 2
National team of China – Olympique de Marseille, 9.6. 13:00, Hřiště 1
SK Slavia Praha – FK Karpaty Lviv, 9.6. 13:00, Hřiště 3

FK Karpaty Lviv – National team of China, 9.6. 15:00, Hřiště 1
Olympique de Marseille – MŠK Žilina, 9.6. 15:00, Hřiště 3
AKA St. Pölten – SK Slavia Praha, 9.6. 15:00, Hřiště 2

Group B:

Friday:

Puskás Akadémia FC – National team ČR 2:1 (Pekár, Kiss – Tesař)
Beijing Guoan F.C. – Lech Poznań 0:3 (2x Paclawsia, Sommerfeld)
Málaga CF – HNK Hajduk Split 2:0 (Mata, Fernandez)

Puskás Akadémia FC – Beijing Guoan F.C. 3:0 (Sarközi, Pekar, Tarcson)
National team ČR – Málaga CF 2:2 (Michl, Žourek – Garcia, Camacho )
HNK Hajduk Split – Lech Poznań 0:2 (2x Karwacki)

Saturday:

Lech Poznań – Puskás Akadémia FC, 9.6. 10:00, Hřiště 3
National team of ČR – HNK Hajduk Split, 9.6. 10:00, Hřiště 2
Beijing Guoan F.C. – Málaga CF, 9.6. 10:00, Hřiště 1

Málaga CF – Puskás Akadémia FC, 9.6. 14:00, Hřiště 2
National team of ČR – Lech Poznań, 9.6. 14:00, Hřiště 1
HNK Hajduk Split – Beijing Guoan F.C., 9.6. 14:00, Hřiště 3

Puskás Akadémia FC – HNK Hajduk Split, 9.6. 16:00, Hřiště 1
Beijing Guoan F.C. – National team of ČR, 9.6. 16:00, Hřiště 3
Lech Poznań – Málaga CF, 9.6. 16:00, Hřiště 2

Cup partners